KCAPArchitects&Planners
Twitter Facebook LinkedIn Weibo YouTube

Data

Competitions & Selections

Tower Striga 1 Antwerp [BE]
RER E Station Nanterre [FR]
Science City Garching Munchen [CH]
CREATE Campus [SG]
Bay of Pasaia San Sebastian [ES]
P+R Hooggelegen [NL]
IAK Offices [LU]
Trinity [CN]
Ile de la Jatte [FR]
Keqiao Urban Ballet [CN]
Sail Academy Lelystad [NL]
Olympic Legacy Framework [UK]
Irish Glass Bottle Site [IE]
Talentcampus/ Sibeliuspark [NL]
South of Olympic Park [CN]
OHK Urban Ensemble [NL]
Pre Wonen [NL]
Olympic Badminton Arena [CN]
Walenbrughof [NL]
The Witte Keizer

2014

Frankfurt Riedberg Frankfurt [DE] – 1st prize

Nanchang Riverbank [CN] - selection

TOD Masterplan Guangdong [CN] – selection

City Gardens Tyumen [RU] – 1st prize

Grande Stade Evry [FR] - 2th prize

VRT Brussels [BE] - selection

Tower Striga 1 Antwerp [BE] - 1st prize

RER E station Nanterre [FR] – 1st prize

Science City Garching Munich [DE] – shared 1st prize

Bao’an Waterfront Shenzhen [CN] – 2th prize

Eteläpuisto Park Tampere [FI] – joint 1st prize

Food Center Amsterdam [NL] - selection

Morges Gare Sud Morges [FR] – 2th prize

International Financial Centre (IFC) Moscow [RU] - finalist


2013

Masterplan Zarechye Moscow Region [RU] – 1st prize

Masterplan Antuo Hill Museum Park Shenzhen [CN] - 4th prize

Masterplan Carcity Jinan [CN] – selection

Masterplan Sunggang Qingshuihe subunit 15 Shenzhen [CN] - selection

 

2012

OZ Nature Urbaine Montpellier [FR] - 1st prize

Building Tirana’s Green Future: Tirana Northern Boulevard and River Project Tirana [AL] – Innovation Prize

Qingdao Advertisement & Culture Industry Park, Qingdao [CN] - 1st prize

Happy to Work! Shanghai [CN] - 1st prize

PSD Tête GVA Geneva [CH] – in cooperation with Schweingruber Zulauf, EBP, HKD géomatique, i consulting -  1st prize

Lentillières Nord Crissier Lausanne [CH] – 2nd prize

Areal Bahnhof Süd
Aarau [CH] –  in cooperation with Ernst Basler + Partner - 1st prize


2011

FredericiaC Fredericia [DK] – in cooperation with Ramboll and Fakton Rotterdam - 1st prize

Creative Gateway Shenzhen [CN] - 1st prize

Torfeld Süd Aarau [CH] - in cooperation with Schweingruber Zulauf - 1st prize

Belval Square Mile Esch-sur-Alzette [LU] – in cooperation with TOPOTEK 1 Berlin and Fakton Berlin - 1st prize

Saint Jean Belcier mixed-use development Bordeaux [FR] - 2nd prize


2010

NEO Brussels [BE] – in cooperation with Arup Amsterdam and Fakton Rotterdam - 1st prize

Keqiao Urban Ballet Shaoxing [CN] - 1st prize

Science park and housing development on former Scharnhorstkaserne Osnabrück [DE] – in cooperation with UC studio Berlin - 1st prize

Bahia de Pasaia San Sebastian [ES] – in cooperation with ECOFYS, LKS engineering and Ángel de la Hoz - 1st prize

Office building Ile de la Jatte Neuilly-sur-Seine [FR] – in cooperation with Ateliers 115 Paris - 1st prize

Holiday and conference resort Changgou [CN] – 1st prize

University Campus Yingkou [CN] – 1st prize


2009

IAK office building Luxemburg [LU] – in cooperation with Arlette Schneiders Architectes Luxemburg - 1st prize

Think K Killesberg Stuttgart [DE] – in cooperation with Fürst Developments Salzburg, David Chipperfield Architects Berlin/London and Baumschlager Eberle Lochau/Vorarlberg – 1st prize

Creative Campus Beijing [CN] – 3rd prize

Sail academy Lelystad [NL] – 1st prize

P&R Hooggelegen Utrecht [NL] – in cooperation with JHK architecten Utrecht - 1st prize

South of Olympic Park Beijing [CN] – in cooperation with Beijing Institute for Architectural Design (BIAD) - 1st prize

Talentencampus/Sibeliuspark Oss [NL]1st prize


2008

Park Zandweerd Deventer [NL] – 1st prize

Olympic Legacy Framework London [UK] – in cooperation with Allies & Morrison Architects and AECOM Design & Planning (formerly EDAW) London - 1st prize

Conversion Entrepot Site Renens [CH] – 1st prize

Create Campus Singapore [SN] – 2nd prize

Kloverparken Copenhagen [DK] – in cooperation with Cobe Copenhagen - 2nd prize

Defensieeiland Woerden [NL] – in cooperation with KOW and Braaksma & Roos The Hague - 1st prize

Entrepot Renens [CH] - 1e prijs


2007

Trinity Shenyang [CN] – 1st prize

Ilot V2C Boulogne sustainable office building Paris [FR] - 1st prize

Canning Town London [UK] – in cooperation with Mc Creanor Lavington Rotterdam - 1st prize

Barking Riverside London [UK] – in cooperation with Mc Creanor Lavington - 1st prize

Glacispark Neu-Ulm [NL] – 1st prize

Irish Glassbottle Site Dublin [IE] – 1st prize

Northern Havenhoofd and Norfolkterrain Scheveningen [NL] - 2nd prize

Nordhavn Arhus [DK] – in cooperation with CREO Arkitekter – 2nd prize

Blaak 31 Rotterdam [NL] - 1st prize

Kavel B Eenhoorn Amsterdam [NL] - 1st prize


2006

Office building at Sandtorpark Hamburg [DE] – KCAP/ASTOC - 2nd prize

Westfalenhütte Dortmund [DE] – KCAP/ASTOC - honorable mention

Belgrade Inner Ringroad Belgrade [SVN] – honorable mention

Crumlin Road Goal Belfast [UK] – in cooperation with McCreanor Lavington - 3rd prize

Pre Wonen Velserbroek [NL] – 1st prize

Transferium Uithof Utrecht [NL] – 1st prize

Limburg Headquarters CBS Heerlen/Sittard-Geleen [NL] – 2nd prize


2005

Masterplan airport Aspern Vienna [AT] – KCAP/ASTOC in cooperation with ARGUS and TOPOTEK Berlin - 2nd prize

Romarin apartments Lille [FR] - 2nd prize

Office Zalmhaven Rotterdam [NL] – 1st prize


2004

Zukunft Killesberg –redevelopment trade fair area Stuttgart [DE]– KCAP/ASTOC in cooperation with RMP Bonn - 2nd prize

BND-Neubau Berlin [DE]KCAP/ASTOC in cooperation with ASP Architekten Hannover and AS&P Albert Speer & Partner Frankfurt - 4th prize

Olympic Badminton Arena Beijing [CN] - 2nd prize

Eastern Harbour Helsinki [FI] – 2nd prize

Science City ETH Zurich [CH] – 1st prize

Overvecht centre area Utrecht [NL] – 1st prize


2003

Europallee / ‚Stadtraum HB‘ Zurich [CH] – 1st prize

Football stadium Salzburg [AT] - KCAP/ASTOC in cooperation with Helmut Reitter Architekt Innsbruck – mention

Walenburghof Rotterdam [NL] – 1st prize


2002

Postareal Salzburg [AT] – KCAP/ASTOC in cooperation with Helmut Reitter Architekt Innsbruck – 2nd prize


2001

Northern ‘Havenhoofd’ Scheveningen [NL] – 1st prize

Waterland Masterplan Beijing [CN] - 1st prize


2000

Maaskwadrant Housing Hoogvliet [NL] - 1st prize

Science Park Arenberg Leuven [BE] - 1st prize

Witte Keizer Rotterdam [NL] – 1st prize

Nolensplein Venlo [NL] – 1st prize


1999

HafenCity Hamburg [DE] – KCAP/ASTOC in cooperation with hamburgplan - 1st prize


1998

Tivoli football stadium Innsbruck [AT] – KCAP/ASTOC with Helmut Reitter Architekt Innsbruck and Martin Weiskopf - 3rd prize

Osterholzer Feldmark Bremen [DE] – KCAP/ASTOC with Juurlink[+]Geluk Rotterdam – 2nd prize


1997

Oostelijke Handelskade Urban Ensemble Amsterdam [NL] – 1st prize


1996

Shopping Centre Zoetermeer-Oost [NL] - 1st prize

Hypobank Klagenfurt [DE] – KCAP/ASTOC - 3rd prize


1994

Holzhafen Office Building Hamburg [DE] – KCAP/ASTOC - 1st prize

Siemens Quarter Berlin Spandau [DE] - KCAP/ASTOC - 1st prize


1992

IBA-Emscherpark, Neue Evinger Mitte Dortmund [DE] - KCAP/ASTOC - 1st prize

IBA-Emscherpark, Strasse der Industriekultur Oberhausen [DE] – KCAP/ASTOC - 3rd prize

Nördliches Derendorf Düsseldorf [DE] – KCAP/ASTOC - mention


1991

Innercity concept Chemnitz [DE] - KCAP/ASTOC in cooperation with Jo Coenen - 2nd prize

Bridge Duisburg [DE] – KCAP/ASTOC in cooperation with Chiel van der Stelt - 1st prize


1990

Buda Nova Teleport Budapest [HU] – KCAP/ASTOC in cooperation with West 8 Rotterdam - mention

Expo 95 Vienna [AT] and Budapest [HU] – KCAP/ASTOC in cooperation with Helmut Reitter Architekt Innsbruck  and Artecta Cologne - 3rd prize